Co-Curricular

Brentwood Ursuline Co-Curricular Timetable 2019-2020 – AUTUMN TERM

FOR ALL DUKE OF EDINBURGH ENQUIRIES PLEASE SEE MR J. ADDICOTT

Week A

  Monday A Tuesday A Wednesday A Thursday A Friday A
Before school          
Lunchtime

Geography 'GlobeBusters'

12.50-1.15 FS

Years 7&8

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Art Club (every lunchtime)

12.50-1.30 ADE/YMC

KS4 only

Art Room

 

Saxophone Ensemble

String Orchestra

Flute Choir

GW

Music Rooms

 

Biology Workshop

1.00-1.30 AO

Year 13

Room A26

 

Fitness Club

1.05-1.30 GP

All

Gym

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 EL/LN

Year 9 & 8

Merici Hall / netball courts

 

Rugby

1.05-1.30 RB

KS3

Field

 

Lower School Drama

1.05-1.30 GW

Years 7&8

U24

Wellbeing Club

1.00-1.30 DG

Years 7 & 8

Room T43

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Prayer Group

1.15-1.35 CB

All

Chapel

 

Russian Club

1.00-1.30 DS

Years 7&8

Room T35

 

Flute Choir

1.00-1.30 KB

All

Studio 1

 

String Orchestra

1.00-1.30 AMC

All

C32

 

Saxophone Ensemble

1.10-1.40 AO

All

Room C31

 

Trampolining

1.05-1.30 SW

Year 8

Gym

 

Badminton / Table Tennis

1.05-1.30 KM/SB

KS3&4

Merici Hall

 

Boys Football

1.05.-1.30 GP

Sixth Form

Field

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 EL / LN

Year 7

Netball courts

 

Senior Dance Company

1.00-1.30 CH

Years 9-13

Dance Studio

 

Upper School Drama

1.05-1.30 GW

KS4

U24

 

 

Creative Writing Club

1.10-1.35 SB

KS 3&4

Room T22

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Business Club

12.50-1.20 FOG

Years 7&8

Room C11

 

Theme Club (Chaplaincy)

1.15-1.30 CB

All

Chapel

 

Textiles Club

1.00-1.30 CS

Year 7

Textiles Room

 

Junior Orchestra

1.00-1.30 GW

All

Room C31

 

Trampolining

1.05-1.30 SB / EL

Year 7

Gym

 

Basketball

1.05-1.30 SW

KS3

Merici Hall

 

Football

1.05-1.30 GP

Year 7 & 8

Field

 

Junior Dance Company

1.00-1.30 CH

Dance Studio

Maths Club

1.00-1.30 RW

KS3

Room A44

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

STEM Club

1.00-1.30 AE

KS3

Room A21

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 LN / SW

KS4&5

Merici Hall

 

Ballet Company

1.00-1.30 CH

All

Dance Studio

 

Musical Theatre Club

1.00-1.30 GW

All

U24

Justice & Peace

1.00-1.30 MD

KS 3,4 & 5

Room T31

 

Wellbeing Club

1.00-1.30 DG

Years 7 & 8

Room T43

 

 

Biology Workshop

1.00-1.30 AO

Year 12

Room A26

 

Goal Shooting Practice (PE)

1.05-1.30 AP

KS3&4

Merici Hall

 

Tap Company

1.00-1.30 CH

All

Dance Studio

After school

Homework Club

3.30-4.30 SM

KS3&4

Library

Homework Club

3.30-4.30 SM

KS3&4 Library

 

Wind Orchestra

3.30-4.45 GW

All

Main Hall

 

Indoor Futsal

3.40-4.45 GP

Year 7-10 Merici Hall

Homework Club

3.30-4.30 SM

KS3&4

Library

 

Symphony Orchestra 3.30-4.45 GW

All Room C31

 

Netball Squad

3.40-4.45 LN/SW/EL

Years 7, 8 & 9

Netball courts

 

Trampolining Club

3.40-4.45 SB

Years 7, 8 & 9

Gym

Chamber Choir

3.30-4.30 RH

All

Room C32

 

Badminton Coaching (outside coach)

3.40-4.45 SB

All

Merici Hall

 

Gym Club

3.40-4.45 SW/EL

KS3

Gym

 

Brentwood Ursuline Extra-Curricular Timetable 2019-2020 – AUTUMN TERM

Week B

  Monday B Tuesday B Wednesday B Thursday B Friday B
Before school         .
Lunchtime

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Fitness Club

1.05-1.30 GP

All

Gym

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 EL

Year 9

Merici Hall

 

Lower School Drama

1.05-1.30 GW

Years 7&8

U24

Wellbeing Club

1.00-1.30 DG

Years 7 & 8

Room T43

 

Learning Support Hwk Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Prayer Group

1.15-1.35 CB

All

Chapel

 

Flute Choir

1.00-1.30 KB

All

Studio 1

 

String Orchestra

1.00-1.30 AMC

All

C32

 

Saxophone Ensemble

1.10-1.40 AO

All

Room C31

 

Trampolining

1.05-1.30 SW

Year 8

Gym

 

Badminton / Table Tennis

1.05-1.30 KM/SB

KS3&4

Merici Hall

 

Boys Football

1.05.-1.30 GP

Sixth Form

Field

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 EL / LN

Year 7

Netball courts

 

Senior Dance Company

1.00-1.30 CH

Years 9-13

Dance Studio

 

Upper School Drama

1.05-1.30 GW

KS4

U24

Creative Writing Club

1.10-1.35 SB

KS 3&4

Room T22

 

Learning Support Hwk Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Business Club

12.50-1.20 FOG

Years 7&8

Room C11

 

Theme Club (Chaplaincy)

1.15-1.30 CB

All

Chapel

 

Textiles Club

1.00-1.30 CS

Year 7

Textiles Room

 

Spanish Film Club

1.00-1.30 LF

Year 10 & 11

Room T34

 

Junior Orchestra

1.00-1.30 GW

All

Room C31

 

Trampolining

1.05-1.30 SB / EL

Year 7

Gym

 

Basketball

1.05-1.30 SW

KS3

Merici Hall

 

Football

1.05-1.30 GP

Year 7 & 8

Field

 

Junior Dance Company

1.00-1.30 CH

Dance Studio

Maths Club

1.00-1.30 RW

KS3

Room A44

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

STEM Club CREST awards

1.00-1.30 AE

Years 9 &10

Room A21

 

Lunchtime Mass

12.50-1.20 CB

All

Chapel

 

Netball

1.05-1.30 LN / SW

KS4&5

Merici Hall

 

Ballet Company

1.00-1.30 CH

All

Dance Studio

 

MedSoc

1.00-1.30 SR

Years 10 - 13

Room A22

 

Musical Theatre Club

1.00-1.30 GW

All

U24

Wellbeing Club

1.00-1.30 DG

Years 7 & 8

Room T43

 

Learning Support Homework Club

1.00-1.30 TO

KS 3&4

Room LS

 

Medicine / UCAS Support

1.00-1.30 SR

Years 12 & 13

Room A22

 

Biology Workshop

1.00-1.30 AO

Year 12

Room A26

 

Goal Shooting Practice (PE)

1.05-1.30 AP

KS3&4

Merici Hall

 

Tap Company

1.00-1.30 CH

All

Dance Studio

After school Homework Club 3.30-4.30 SM KS3&4 Library

Homework Club

3.30-4.30 SM

KS3&4 Library

 

Wind Orchestra

3.30-4.45 GW

All

Main Hall

 

Indoor Futsal

3.40-4.45 GP

Year 7-10

Merici Hall

Homework Club

3.30-4.30 SM

KS3&4

Library

 

Symphony Orchestra 3.30-4.45 GW

All

Room C31

 

Netball Squad 3.40-4.45 LN/SW/EL

Years 7, 8 & 9

Netball courts

 

Trampolining Club

3.40-4.45 SB

Years 7, 8 & 9

Gym

Chamber Choir

3.30-4.30 RH

All

Room C32

 

Badminton Coaching (outside coach)

3.40-4.45 SB

All

Merici Hall

 

Gym Club

3.40-4.45 SW/EL

KS3

Gym