Extra-Curricular

 

Brentwood Ursuline Extra-Curricular Timetable 2018-2019 – AUTUMN TERM

Week A

 

Monday A

Tuesday A

Wednesday A

Thursday A

Friday A

Before school

 

 

Learning Support

 

Learning Support

 

Saxophone Ensemble 8.10 – 8.40 C31 AO

Learning Support

 

Y7-10 High Jump 8.00-8.30.

Y7-10 Shot Putt 8.00-8.30.

Learning Support

 

Strength and Conditioning 8.00-8.30.

Learning Support

 

Junior Brass Ensemble

8.30-9.10am (C32) GW.

 

 

 

Lunchtime

 

 

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Year 7 Choir 1.00-1.30 main hall GW

 

Flute Choir (all grades) 1.00-1.30 C31

 

Clarinet Ensemble 12.50-1.20 C32

 

GCSE & A Level Dance Support 1.00 – 1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Netball Y8 & 9.

 

 

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Senior Dance Company

Yr 9 – Yr 13 1.00 – 1.40

Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Lower School Drama Club

 

String Orchestra

1.10-1.40pm (C32) AMC

 

Netball Y7, LN. MG.

 

Football Y7 – GP.

 

Y11 GCSE PE Dance.

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Junior Orchestra 1.10 – 1.40pm C31 GW

 

Junior Dance Company 1.00-1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Fitness Club all years – LN.

 

Rugby all years – RB.

 

Badminton all years – SB.

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Percussion Ensemble 12.50 – 1.50 C32 CA

 

Gospel Choir 1.05 – 1.40 C31

 

Ballet Company 1.00 – 1.40

Dance Studio CH

 

Basketball Y7 – SB.

 

Cross Country all years.

 

Football Y8 & 9. GP.

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Justice and Peace Group: meets in Chaplain’s Office 12.30-1.00. All students welcome. MD

 

Tap Company 1.00 – 1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

GCSE Drama support 1.00-1.40 U24 LL

 

Stage Choir C32 , GW.

 

Gym Club Y7,8. MG.

 

Basketball, Y8,9. GP.

 

GCSE PE Revision, LN.

 

After school

 

 

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

Football Club all years GP.

 

 

Wind Orchestra 3.30 – 4.45 Hall GW

 

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

LAMDA 3.30-4.30 – B25 LL

 

U16 AND U19 Netball squad Training, LN & MG.

 

Basketball squad, Y7 & 8 GP.

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

Symphony Orchestra, GW, Hall.

 

Yrs 7/8/9 squad Netball Training LN. MG.

 

Trampoline Coaching (outside coach, paid by students).

 

 

Chamber Choir

All Years 3.30-4.30 C32 RH

 

Badminton Coaching (outside coach, paid by students).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 7 Performing Arts Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brentwood Ursuline Extra-Curricular Timetable 2018-2019 – AUTUMN TERM

Week B

 

Monday B

Tuesday B

Wednesday B

Thursday B

Friday B

Before school

 

Learning Support

 

Learning Support

 

Saxophone Ensemble 8.40 – 9.10 C31 AO

Learning Support

 

Learning Support

Learning Support

 

Junior Brass Ensemble

8.30-9.10am (C32) GW.

Lunchtime

 

 

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Year 7 Choir 1.00-1.30 main hall GW

 

Flute Choir (all grades) 1.00-1.30 C31

 

Clarinet Ensemble 12.50 – 1.20 C32

 

GCSE & A Level Dance Support 1.00 – 1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Netball Y8 & 9.

 

 

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

String Orchestra

1.10-1.40pm (C32) AMC

 

Clarinet Ensemble 12.50 – 1.20 C31 MT

 

Senior Dance Company

Yr 9 – Yr 13 1.00 – 1.40

Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Lower school Drama Club GW

 

Netball Y7, LN. MG.

 

Football Y7 GP.

 

Y11 GCSE PE Dance.

 

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Junior Orchestra 1.10 – 1.40pm C31 GW

 

Junior Dance Company 1.00 – 1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

LAMDA 1.05 – 1.50 B25 LL

 

Fitness Club all years – LN.

 

Rugby all years – RB.

 

Badminton all years – SB.

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Mass 12.30 – Chapel, All students welcome.

 

Percussion Ensemble 12.50 – 1.50 C32 CA

 

Gospel Choir 1.05 – 1.40 C31

 

Ballet Company 1.00 – 1.40pm

Dance Studio CH

 

 

Basketball Y7 - SB.

 

Cross Country all years.

 

Football, Y8, 9 – GP.

Learning Support Lunch Club

 

Tap Company 1.00 – 1.40 Dance Studio CH

 

GCSE Drama support 1.00-1.40 U24 LL

 

Stage Choir C32, GW.

 

Gym Club, Y7/8 – MG.

 

Basketball Y8/9 – GP.

 

Gym Club – Y7 & 8. MG.

 

Basketball, Y8 & 9. GP.

 

GCSE PE Revision – LN.

After school

 

 

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

Football Club all years. GP.

Wind Orchestra 3.30 – 4.45 Hall GW

 

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

Duke of Edinburgh 3.30–4.30 JA.

 

LAMDA 3.30-4.30 – B25 LL

 

Basketball Squad Y7 & 8. GP.

 

U16 & u19 Netball Squad Training LN, MG.

Symphony Orchestra 3.30 – 4.30 Main Hall GW

 

Homework Club 3.30-4.30 Library

 

Duke of Edinburgh Training

 

Symphony Orchestra, Hall GW.

 

Yrs 7/8/9 squad Netball Training, LN, MG.

 

Trampoline Coaching (outside coach, paid by students).

 

Chamber Choir

All Years 3.30-4.30 C32 RH

 

Badminton Coaching (outside coach, paid by students).

 

 

Year 7 Performing Arts Club LL